Hall Of Fame

All State Audition Results 1977 through 2017

YEAR Band Instrument Name Grade Chair YearsIn
2017 Band Percussion Opt 3 Jeremy Kasper 10 3

2017 Orchestra Percussion Opt 1 Blake Harris 10 1

2017 Orchestra Piccolo Molly Foster 11 1

2016 Band Alto Saxophone Nicholas Foster 12 1 2
2016 Band Percussion Opt 3 Jordan Evans 12 1 2
2016 Band Trumpet Payton Vahldick 12 2

2016 Orchestra Flute Marie Parker 12 2

2015 Band Alto Saxophone Nicholas Foster 11 2

2015 Band Alto Saxophone Mojan Felfelli 12 5

2015 Band Percussion Opt 3 Jordan Evans 11 1

2015 Band Tuba Benoit Gauthier 12 5

2015 Orchestra Horn Abigail Bowser 11 4

2015 Orchestra Percussion Opt 3 Kaleb Hascall 12 1

2015 Orchestra Trombone James Cookinham 12 3 2
2014 Band Piccolo Grace Lackey 11 1

2014 Band Trombone James Cookinham 11 6

2014 Orchestra English Horn Barry Chang 11 1

2013 Band Clarinet Michaela Anderson 11 16

2013 Band Clarinet Megan Gasich 12 20

2013 Band Tuba Stephen Swett 10 6

2012 Band Flute Shirin Felfelli 12 4 2
2012 Band Trombone Michael Jones 12 8

2011 Band Baritone Saxophone Cal Johnson 12 2

2011 Band Flute Shirin Felfelli 11 8

2011 Band Trombone Landis George 12 7 2
2011 Band Trumpet Ian Kirby 11 8

2011 Jazz Alto Saxophone Joel Gordon 12 1

2011 Orchestra Percussion Opt 1 Kyle Watkins 12 5 2
2010 Band Alto Saxophone Joel Gordon 11 1

2010 Band Trombone Landis George 11 4

2010 Band Trombone Ben Duddy 12 6

2010 Orchestra French Horn Ben Listhartke 12 3

2010 Orchestra Percussion Opt 1 Kyle Watkins 11 3

2009 Band Clarinet Kathy Su 12 1 3
2009 Band Oboe Elizabeth Dingman 10 2

2008 Band Alto Clarinet Lillian Cain 12 5 3
2008 Band Clarinet Kathy Su 11 1 2
2008 Band French Horn Blake Williams 12 2

2008 Band Trombone Robert Simcoe 12 9

2008 Band Trumpet Matthew Jones 12 7

2007 Band Alto Saxophone Lillian Cain 11 1 2
2007 Band Clarinet Kathy Su 10 8

2007 Band French Horn Joanna Kimball 12 4 2
2007 Band Trumpet Ryan Kreiser 12 4 2
2006 Band Alto Saxophone Lillian Cain 10 2

2006 Band Clarinet Tyler Cowden 12 1 4
2006 Band Clarinet Brittany Thornburg 12 23

2006 Band French Horn Joanna Kimball 11 4

2006 Band Trombone Austin Rausch 12 6

2006 Orchestra Trumpet Ryan Kreiser 11 3

2005 Band Clarinet Tyler Cowden 11 1 3
2005 Band Clarinet Ashley Gerner 12 7 2
2005 Orchestra Trombone Brandon Moeller 12 2

2004 Band Clarinet Tyler Cowden 10 1 2
2004 Band Clarinet Ashley Gerner 11 4 1
2004 Band Clarinet Tommyia Crawford 12 14

2004 Band Trombone Drew Buck 12 5

2003 Band Clarinet Ashley Gerner 10 8

2003 Band Clarinet Tyler Cowden 9 11

2003 Band Clarinet Lauren Pope 12 17

2003 Band Trombone Paul Kimball 12 3 3
2002 Band Clarinet Mallory Potts 11 13 2
2002 Band Euphonium Paul Kimball 11 1 2
2002 Band Trombone Matt Stevenson 12 8 2
2002 Band Tuba Frank Eaton 12 1 2
2002 Band Tuba John McLaughlin 12 6

2001 Band Clarinet Mallory Potts 10 17

2001 Band Euphonium Paul Kimball 10 2

2001 Band French Horn Mary Ramsey 12 5 2
2001 Band Percussion Opt 2 Jessie Krause 10 3

2001 Band Tuba Frank Eaton 11 4

2000 Band Clarinet Christina Chi 12 9 2
1999 Band Bassoon Allison Pleser 12 5 2
1999 Band Clarinet Sarah Wiley 12 15 2
1999 Band Clarinet Melissa Mason 12 25

1999 Band Flute Leah Kanne 12 1 3
1999 Band Flute Christina Wagner 12 3 3
1999 Band Oboe Angela Haugen 12 4 4
1999 Band Trombone Lance Rtherford 12 5 2
1999 Band Trombone Tim Dewey 12 8

1998 Band Bass Clarinet Michael Smith 12 6

1998 Band Flute Leah Kanne 11 4 2
1998 Band Flute Christina Wagner 11 11 2
1998 Band Oboe Daniel Bruns 10 1

1998 Band Oboe Angela Haugen 11 2 3
1998 Band Trombone Philip Stehly 10 1 2
1998 Band Trombone Lance Retherford 11 10

1998 Band Tuba Clinton Sims 12 3

1998 Jazz Bass Trombobe Philip Stehly 10 1 1
1998 Jazz Trumpet George Shalda 12
4
1998 Orchestra Flute Leah Kanne 11 2 2
1998 Orchestra Oboe Daniel Bruns 10 1 1
1997 Band Bass Clarinet MichaelĀ  Smith 11 2

1997 Band Flute Christina Wagner 10 1

1997 Band Flute Leah Kanne 10 5

1997 Band Flute Aaron D. Roberts 12 12

1997 Band French Horn Diana Lambert 12 9 2
1997 Band Oboe Angela Haugen 10 3 2
1997 Band Trombone Andrew Tillinghast 12 6 2
1997 Band Trombone Phillip Stehly 9 13

1997 Jazz Drums Chad Lippincott 12


1997 Jazz Trumpet George Shalda 11 2

1997 Orchestra Flute Christina Wagner 10 1

1997 Orchestra Flute Amy Dameron 11 2 3
1997 Orchestra Trombone Philip Stehly 9 3

1996 Band Euphonium Jason Kersey 12 2

1996 Band Flute Amy Dameron 11 6 2
1996 Band French Horn Brian Kelly 12 1 2
1996 Band French Horn Diana Lambert 11 4

1996 Band Oboe Angela Haugen 9 3

1996 Band Percussion Opt 1 Chris Rouse 12 8

1996 Band Percussion Opt 2 Chris Rouse 12 4

1996 Band Percussion Opt 3 Chris Rouse 12 1

1996 Band Trombone Michael Dragen 12 3 2
1996 Band Trombone Andrew Tillinghast 11 12

1996 Jazz Alto Sax Marie Yamanaka 11 1

1996 Jazz Trombone Michael Dragen 12 1 2
1996 Jazz Trombone Jason Kersey 12 1

1996 Jazz Trumpet Nick Zahos 12 1

1996 Jazz Trumpet George Shakla 10 6 2
1996 Orchestra Flute Amy Dameron 11 1 2
1996 Orchestra Horn Brian Kelly 12 3 2
1996 Orchestra Horn Diana Lambert 11 4

1996 Orchestra Trombone Michael Dragen 12 1

1996 Orchestra Trombone Andrew Tillinghast 11 3

1995 Band Bass Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 12 2 4
1995 Band Contra Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 12 1 4
1995 Band Flute Amy Dameron 10 5

1995 Band Horn Brian Kelly 11 3

1995 Band Trombone Michael Dragen 11 6

1995 Band Trombone Mitch Douglass 12 7

1995 Band Trombone Jeff Stapleton, Jr. 12 11

1995 Orchestra Flute Amy Dameron 10 1

1995 Orchestra Horn Brian Kelly 11 2

1995 Orchestra Timpani Chris Rouse 11 1

1995 Orchestra Trombone Jeff Stapleton 12 1

1994 Band Bass Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 11 2

1994 Band Clarinet Mandy Weeks 12 16

1994 Band Contra Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 11 2

1994 Band Trombone Jeff Stapleton, Jr. 11 9

1993 Band Bass Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 10 4 2
1993 Band Clarinet Kurt Schoenrock 12 4 3
1993 Band Contra Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 10 1

1993 Band Trombone Brent Ricci 12 3 3
1993 Band Trombone Tobin Wright 12 5 2
1993 Jazz Trombone Tobin Wright 12 1

1993 Jazz Trombone Brent Ricci 12 6

1992 Band Clarinet Kurt Schoenrock 11 14 2
1992 Band Contra Clarinet Neal Schoenrock 9 2

1992 Band French Horn Karen Kelly 11 2

1992 Band Trombone Tobin Wright 11 5

1991 Band Clarinet Kurt Schoenrock 10 20

1991 Band Euphonium Chris Degen 12 2

1990 Jazz Alto Saxohone Ken Jensen 12 2

1987 Band Clarinet Craig Kimsey 12 7

1985 Band Clarinet Julie Riga 12 9 3
1985 Band Tuba Douglas Nelson
2

1984 Band Clarinet John Tweeddale 12 5 2
1984 Band Clarinet Julie Riga 11 9 2
1984 Band Flute Michele Walsh 12 6

1984 Band Tenor Saxophone Scott O'Meroney 12 2

1984 Band Tuba Chris Umminger 12 6 2
1983 Band Clarinet John Tweeddale 11 13

1983 Band Clarinet Julie Riga 10 22

1983 Band Trombone Christy Ridenhour 12 8

1983 Band Tuba Chris Umminger 11 5

1982 Band Alto Saxophone Carl Bender
3

1982 Band Bari Saxophone Tim Strever
1

1982 Band Bass Clarinet Nancy Cooper
2

1982 Band Clarinet Carla Landes
22

1982 Band Tuba Marty Wall
4

1981 Band Alto Saxophone Jeff Hatton
1

1981 Band Bass Clarinet Brenda Dvorak
1 2
1981 Band French Horn Theresa Riga
2

1981 Band Trombone Bob Holland
9

1980 Band Bass Clarinet Brenda Dvorak
5

1979 Band Clarinet David Danley
2 2
1979 Band Clarinet Giselle Stancie
4

1979 Band Oboe Melissa Harmon
3

1979 Band Tuba Jeff Fuchs
3

1978 Band Soprano Clarinet David Danley
8

1978 Band Soprano Clarinet Jim Moore
13 2
1978 Band Soprano Clarinet Janice Beatty
20

1977 Band Alto Saxophone Phil Berg
3

1977 Band Clarinet Jim Moore
9

1977 Band Clarinet Susan Allen
15

1977 Band Cornet Pat Williams
6

1977 Band French Horn Carl Johnson
6

1977 Band Trombone David Dods
1